editing disabled
IU12 Computer Fairs

Recent Changes

Tuesday, June 27

  1. 7:31 am
  2. page home edited ... {1_lei_logo2013c.jpg} {2016-17 MS Computer Fair Logo.jpg} Middle School St Winnersate Com…
    ...
    {1_lei_logo2013c.jpg}
    {2016-17 MS Computer Fair Logo.jpg}
    Middle School St Winnersate Competition:State Competition Winners:
    No state winners this year.
    High School State Competition Winners:
    (view changes)
    7:30 am
  3. 7:29 am
  4. page home edited ... {1_lei_logo2013c.jpg} {2016-17 MS Computer Fair Logo.jpg} Middle School State Competition…
    ...
    {1_lei_logo2013c.jpg}
    {2016-17 MS Computer Fair Logo.jpg}
    Middle School State Competition Winners:St Winnersate Competition:
    No state winners this year.
    High School State Competition Winners:
    (view changes)
    7:29 am
  5. page home edited ... {2016-17 MS Computer Fair Logo.jpg} Middle School State Competition Winners: Web Page Desi…
    ...
    {2016-17 MS Computer Fair Logo.jpg}
    Middle School State Competition Winners:
    Web Page Design: 1st place - Liam Coulter, Waynesboro Area SDNo state winners this year.
    High School State Competition Winners:
    ComputerDigital Movie: 1st place - Parkes Harman, Northeastern SD
    Computer
    Fair Logo: 2nd place – David Gallegos,- Stevie King, Southern York Co.County SD
    Web Page

    Graphic
    Design: 3rd2nd place - Jessica McDonald, Southern York County SD
    Programming: 2nd
    place - Emma Sadowski,Ryan Spangler, Northeastern SD
    Navigation tips:
    Go to MS/HS Information for the computer fair dates and links to the state web sites.
    (view changes)
    7:26 am
  6. page home edited {HS Logo without student name.jpg} {2017 Computer Fair Logo.jpg} {1_lei_logo2013c.jpg} {M…

    {HS Logo without student name.jpg}{2017 Computer Fair Logo.jpg}
    {1_lei_logo2013c.jpg}
    {MS Logo.png}{2016-17 MS Computer Fair Logo.jpg}
    Middle School State Competition Winners:
    Web Page Design: 1st place - Liam Coulter, Waynesboro Area SD
    (view changes)
    7:15 am

Monday, July 11

  1. 12:34 pm
  2. page home edited ... {MS Logo.png} Middle School State Competition Winners: Animation: Web Page Design: 1st p…
    ...
    {MS Logo.png}
    Middle School State Competition Winners:
    Animation:Web Page Design: 1st place – Ryan Brockington, Central York- Liam Coulter, Waynesboro Area SD
    Computer Fair Logo: 2nd place – Caroline Blalock, Central York SD
    Programming: 2nd place – Peter Junkin, Central York SD
    Digital Movie: 3rd place – Bobby Tufarolo, Central York SD

    High School State Competition Winners:
    ...
    Fair Logo: 3rd2nd place – Daniel Pergrin,David Gallegos, Southern York Co. SD
    Programming:

    Web Page Design:
    3rd place - Nathan Darrah and Coulson Miller,Emma Sadowski, Northeastern SD
    Navigation tips:
    Go to MS/HS Information for the computer fair dates and links to the state web sites.
    (view changes)
    12:32 pm

More