editing disabled
IU12 Computer Fairs

Graphic Design guidelines: http://www.pacomputerfair.org/graphicdesign.html

Graphic Design Winners 2015:
9186 1st GD.jpg
1st Place Winner: Melissa - Southern York School District

9182 pic 2nd.JPG
2nd Place Winner: Hannah - Southern York School District

9091 pic 3rd.JPG
3rd Place Winner: Leah - South Western School District

9205.JPG
Cameron & Ken - Central York School District

9206 pic.JPG
Jonathan - Northeastern School District


9208.JPG
Madison & Anastacia - Northeastern School District

9209 pic.JPG
Hannah & Trevor - Central York School District


Graphic Design Winners 2014:
8510 Bayleaf.JPG
1st Place Winner, Joseph - Southern York School District

8596 Phoenix.JPG
2nd Place Winner, Daniella & Madison - Northeastern School District

8511 Red Roast.JPG
3rd Place Winner, Victoria - Southern York School District

8577.jpg
Kyle and Christopher - Central York School District

Graphic Design Winners 2013:

8244.JPG
1st Place Winner, Shelby - Northeastern School District

8249.JPG

P3210053.JPG
3rd Place Winner, Hai & Dresden - Central York School District


8220.JPG
Lee - Southern York School District


Graphic Design Winners 2012:

Graphic_Design_7567.jpg
1st Place Winner. Emily, Southern York Co. School District

Graphic_Desigin_7657.jpg
2nd Place Winner. Daniel, Northeastern School District

Graphic_Design_7655.jpg
3rd Place Winner. Shelby, Northeastern School District



Example Graphic Design Projects 2012:
Graphic Design 7465.jpg
Morgan & Adam, Central York School District

Graphic Design 7520.jpg
Justin, Zoe & Katie, Central York School District

Graphic Design 7581.jpg
Drew, Southern York Co. School District


Graphic Design 7597.jpg
Kiah & Haley, Spring Grove Area School District

Graphic Design 7647.jpg
Marc, South Eastern School District

Graphic Dessign 7598.jpg
Krystyanna & Emma, Spring Grove Area School District


Graphic Design Winners 2011:
Graphic_Design_5984_1st_place.JPG
1st Place Winner: Kendall, Southern York S.D.
Graphic_Design_6001_2nd_place.JPG
2nd Place Winner: Kendra, Northeastern S.D.
Graphic_Design_5989_3rd_place.JPG
3rd Place Winner: Justine, Central York S.D.

Graphic_Design_6002.JPG
Derek, Northeastern S.D.
Graphic_Design_5997.JPG
Jessica and Katy, Spring Grove Area S. D.
Graphic_Design_5996.JPG
Bren'na and Rachel, Spring Grove Area S.D.


Graphic_Design_5971.JPG
Josh, Southern York S.D.
Graphic_Design_6014.JPG
O.J., Central York S.D.

Graphic Design Winners 2010:

4596_-_Graphic_Design_-_1st_place.JPG
1st Place Winner: Michele, Northeastern School District
4708_-_Graphic_Design_-_2nd_place.JPG
2nd Place Winner: Oj, Central York School District
4685_-_Graphic_Design_3rd_Place_Winner.JPG
3rd Place Winner: Mariah, Southern York Co. School District
Example Graphic Design projects 2010:
4664_-_Graphic_Design.JPG
Nathan, Bradly and Adam, Spring Grove Area School District
4665_-_Graphic_Design.JPG
Cheyanne, Spring Grove Area School District
4707_-_Graphic_Design.JPG
Duane, Central York School District
4783_-_Graphic_Design.JPG
Michael, Southern York Co. School District








Pictures_016_Graphic_3815.jpg
1st Place Winner: Jacqueline, Central York School District
Pictures_009_Graphic_3795.jpg
2nd Place Winner

Pictures_006_Graphic_4016.jpg
3rd Place Winner


Example Graphic Design projects 2009:
Pictures_001_Graphic_4014.jpg
Pictures_001_Graphic_4067.jpg
Pictures_014_Graphic_3886.jpg
Pictures_012_Graphic_411.jpg
Pictures_015_Graphic_3870.jpg
Pictures_013_Graphic_3962.jpg

Example Graphic Design projects 2008:
Graphic_Design.JPG
Graphic_Design_1.JPG
Graphic_Design_2.JPG
Graphic_Design_3.JPG