editing disabled
IU12 Computer Fairs

Computer Fair Logo Design guidelines: http://www.pacomputerfair.org/logo.html

Computer Fair Logo Design Winners 2015:
9188 1st place.jpg
1st Place Winner: Daniel - Southern York School District
9163 2nd place logo.jpg
2nd Place Winner: Alivia - West York Area School District
3rd place winner 9200.jpg
3rd Place Winner: Marty - Central York School District
9201 a.jpg
Anthony - Central York School District

9207 pic.JPG
Caleb - Northeastern School District

9219.JPG
Darius - South Western School District

9220.JPG
Saad - South Western School District



Computer Fair Logo Design Winners 2014:
8579 logo.JPG
1st Place Winner, Naijah - Central York School District
8624.jpg
3rd Place Winner: Jordan - South Western School District

8512 logo.JPG
2nd Place Winner, Victoria - Southern York School District










8509 logo.JPG
Sadie - Southern York School District
8623 Logo.JPG
Noah - South Western High School

Computer Fair Logo Design Winners 2013:

P3210076.JPG
1st Place Winner, Austin - Northeastern School District

P3210071.JPG
2nd Place Winner, Christopher - Central York School District





P3210010.JPG
3rd Place Winner, Lauren - Southern York School District



Example Computer Fair Logo Design 2013:
8225.JPG
8262.JPG
P3210049.JPG




Computer Fair Logo Design winners 2012:
Logo 7566 2.jpg
1st Place Winner: Jill, Southern York Co. School District

Logo 7600 1.jpg
2nd Place Winner: Audrey, Spring Grove Area School District

Logo 7646 3rd place.jpg
3rd Place Winner: Daniella, Northeastern School District

Example Computer Fair Logo Design 2012:




Logo 7585 2.jpg
Carson, Southern York Co. School District

Logo 1.jpg
Logo 2.jpg
Logo 7623.jpg
Logo 7571.jpg
Michael, South Eastern School District

Logo 7607.jpg
Jake, South Eastern School Distict


Logo 7656.jpg
Austin, Northeastern School District





Computer Fair Logo Design winners 2011:
Logo_5970_1st_place.JPG
1st Place Winner: Kiersten, Central York S. D.
Logo_5998_Slkyler.JPG
2nd Place Winner: Skyler, Spring Grove Area S. D.

Logo_5972_3rd_place.JPG
3rd Place Winner: Logan, Southern York S. D.

Logo_5999_Jessica.JPG
Jessica, Spring Grove Area S. D.

Logo_5966.JPG
Alex, Central York S. D.

Logo_5993.JPG
Dominic, Northeastern S. D.

Logo_5973.JPG
Joshua, Southern York S. D.




Computer Fair Logo Design winners 2010:
4706_-_Logo_-_1st_place.JPG
1st Place Winner: Adam, Central York School District

4681_-_Logo_-_2nd_place.JPG
2nd Place Winner: Caroline, Southern York Co. School District

4686_-_Logo_-_3rd_place.JPG
3rd Place Winner: Erika, Southern York Co. School District

Computer Fair Logo Design winners 2009:

Pictures_008_Logo_3828.jpg
2009 - 1st Place Winner: Sean, Central York School District














Example Computer Fair Logo Design projects 2009:
Pictures_003_Logo.jpg
Pictures_002_Logo_4068.jpg
Pictures_004_Logo_4053.jpg

Pictures_005_Logo_3.jpg
Pictures_007_Logo_4.jpg

Example Computer Fair Logo Design projects 2008:
HS_Logo_1.jpg
HS_Logo_2.jpg
HS_Logo_3.jpg

HS_Logo_4.jpg
HS_logo_5.jpg